NSWA Join Renew
2018 Annual Meeting
& Energy Gala
To register or sponsor
CLICK HERE
See More See More
<< Back to News

Thank You to All Our Percentage Depletion Study Sponsors

NSWA thanks everyone who supported this economic impact study. We could not have done it without you.

Todd Allan / Val Energy
Ronny Altman / Altman Energy
Thornton Anderson / Anderson Energy
Bill Anderson / Anderson Family Investment
Larry Armstrong
Ron Arvine
Ron Atchley
Bob Baggett / Primexx
Steve Baize / Charter Energy
Ed Barham
Dewey F. Bartlett, Jr. / Keener Oil and Gas
Robert Beard / Clindco
Robert Beren / Berexco, Inc.
Tom Biery / Quail Creek Oil
Edward Black / Lakota Energy
Jerry Blevins / Triad Energy
Susan Blueher / Topographic
Dick Bogert / Bogert Energy
Justin Boyd
Courtney Brackin / Arrow Oil & Gas, LLC
Charles Bradley
Randy Bradley
BRB Oil Company
Raul Brito / Brito Oil Company, Inc.
Elizabeth Kemp Brown / Gloria Corporation
Walter Brown, Jr.
Linda Buckner / Tejon Exploration
Jim Byers / Appollo Energies
Jack Byrd / Byrd Operating
CAG Oil Properties
Mike Cantrell / Cantrell Investments
Bob Cantrell
Donald Carpenter / Ceja Corporation
Michael Carr / MICA Energy
Jimmy Chatman / Jimmy R. Chatman Oil
Wade Choate
Richard Clay
Clark Colton
E.G. Colton
B.E. Conway
Glen Cooper
Jeff Cooper
David Corley / Corley Trust
Wiley Cox
Ed Cross / KIOGA
Brent Cummings
Lawrence Davis / Grayson Petroleum Club
Hellen Davis
Paul DeCleva, Jr. / Corda Corporation
Chad Deen / Deen Drilling
Joseph DeWoody / Pendragon Oil Company
Charles Doornbos
Leo Dorzweiler / Cattlemans Oil
Mike Drennen / Crawley Petroleum
DS&W Well Servicing
Tom Dunlap
Dutcher & Co.
John Gerald
John Gibbs / Tri Power Resources
James Gibbs
Ray Gill / Cirrus Production
Levert Gillman / Travelers Oil Company
Alfred Guinn / Walsh & Watts
Alfred Guinn
Fred Hambright
Harold Hamm / Continental Resources, Inc.
Chuck Harmon / C.E. Harmon Oil, Inc.
Aaron Hartman / Christian Oil Co.
James Hayden / Pawnee Oil & Gas, Inc.
Aaron Hees / Charro
John Hefner / Hefner Co.
A.W. Hembree
Dick Hess
Jerry Hess
Gilman Hill
Fred Holmes / Holmes Western Oil Corp.Larry Hulsey
Ken Hunter / Vaquero  Energy 
Donald Hupp / Gunn Oil
William Hurley
Jerry James / Artex Oil
Jonathan Kantor / Kantors Oil Co.
Kentucky Oil & Gas Association
Aaron Kincaid /Kincaid Oil Producers
Wayne Krehbiel
Virginia “Gigi” Lazenby
Wayne Lebsack / Lebsack Oil
Holmes Lemon
Rick Lewis / Lewis Oil
David Loger / Lario Oil and Gas
Robert Long
Jed Magee / EMJAYCO, LP
Calvin Mays / Calvin Mays Oilfield Services, Inc.
Mike McCammon / McCammon Oil & Gas
Tom McCasland Jr.
John McCool / Edward Oil Company
Gary McDaniel / The McDaniel Company
Robert McGregor
Jim McLeland / M&K Oil
R.G. McVickers
Tom Meeders
Joseph Meibergen
Lew Meibergen
Jim Meyer / Freepoint Pipe & Supply
Sally Michaud / LyOil Company
Martin Miller / Blue Goose Drilling
Alex Mills / Texas Alliance of Energy Producers
Chris Mitchell / Geo N. Mitchell Prod.
Don Montgomery / Ada Capital
Don Montgomery / Fairfax Oil
Don Montgomery / Monexco, LLC
Don Montgomery / Montgomery Exploration
Melvin Moran / Moran Oil Enterprises
David Morris / Wes-Tex Drilling
Dan Mowrey / Canan Mowrey Operating
Jeff Mowry / First Equity Resources
Berry Mullennix / Panther Energy, II
Dave Murfin / Murfin Drilling
Bill Myler, Jr. / Muskegon Development
N.D. Stovall & Son
Kurt Nelson / Chaco Energy
John Nikkel / Nike Exploration Co.
Tim Nordell
Frank Novy
Marion Oelze
OIPA
Pat O’Neal
John Parish
Mike Parsons / Momentum Operating
James Sydney Person
John Petree / CarKel Energy
Harry Phillips / Philcon Development
John Pilkington
Timothy Pivonka
Randall Pogue / Rentier
Ray Potts / Potts Exploration
Nick Powell
Purvis Oil
Quivera Exploration
Brad Ray
Margaret Redwine / EagleEye Royalty Management
Ron Rickaway / Rickaway Energy
Scott Ritchie, II / Ritchie Exploration
David Roberson, II / Roberson Oil Co.
Doug Rogers / Basic Energy Services
Jerry Roop / Perkins Energy Company
Bill Russell / Masada Development Company
Raymond Salmon
John Schmitz
Greg Schnacke / Denbury Resources, Inc.Scheck Oil Operations
Dick Schremmer / Bear Petroleum
Goetz Schuppan / Singer Oil
Donna Schwartz / Lindemann Mgmt.
Seagull Operating
Alan Seaton / Petroleum Technologies
 Shackelford Oil
S.H. Anderson
Jerry Simmons / NARO
Jim Sipple / Sipple Oil Co.
Tim Smale / Sequoia Exploration
K.E. Smith /  K.S. Oil Company
Dale Smith / Escher Corporation
Terry Snider / Perkins Family Investments, LLC
Southwest Petroleum Corporation
Jay Spiller / J.A. Spiller Company
Arthur Spragg / HP Slagel
Tom Stewart / OOGA
Mike Stovall
Norman Stovall
Bob Sullivan / Sullivan and Company LLC
Randall Sullivan
Synenergy Operating
J.E. Taylor
G.W. Thomas / GB Energy
Richard Thompson / Richard W. Thompson, Inc.
Sarah Tipka / A.W. Tipka Oil & Gas, Inc.
Mark Utech / Commerce Bank
William Varner / Arrowhead Energy
George Vaught
Darlene Wallace / Columbus Oil Company
Joe Warren
Robert Watchous
Eric Weiss / Muslow Oil and Gas
Albert Whitehead
Marion Whitmire / Bandera Petroleum
Thomas Williams / Apache Corp.
Joseph Winkler
Nelson Wood / Wood Energy, Inc.
David Yost
George Zavisch
Rock Zierman / CIPA
Kim Zinszer / Zinszer Oil Company